To Product range

Crocus ancyrensis

Family: Iridaceae

Common name: Golden bunch crocus

Flower color: golden yellow

Flowering period: February - March

Average plant height: 4 inches

Planting depth to base of bulb: 5 inches

Spacing between bulbs: 1 inch

Type of bulb: corm

Light requirements: full sun to partial shade

Landscape uses: borders, rock gardens, in lawns, under shrubs and trees, and for indoor forcing

Share this page:
To Crocus